323 S Fifth Ave, West Bend, WI 53095

Staff

  • Pastor:
    • Pastor Clarissa Martinelli
  • Church Secretary:
    • Alana Dalton
  • Church Council:
    • Aimee Liepert           (Chair)
    • Bob Krell                   (Lay Leader)
    • Betty Clement          (Recording Secretary)
    • Jenny Tsuzuki-Korbar (United Methodist Women Chair)
    • Linda Childers          (Education Co-Chair)
    • Ralph Hensel             (Staff/Parish Relations Chair)
    • Bruce Nissly              (Trustees Chair)
    • Marolyn Kell             (Wills & Memorials Chair)
    • Ed Fowell                  (Finance Chair)
    • Bonnie Nissly           (Lay Member to Annual Conference)
    • John Childers           (Lay Member to Annual Conference)
    • Pam Bast                   (Welcome Team Chair)
  • Education Task Group:
    • Linda Childers          (Education Co-Chair)
    • Patti Conley              (Education Co-Chair)
    • Kaonou Latham       (Sunday School Superintendent)
    • Carol Pok
    • Kris Zamzow
  • Finance Committee:
    • Ed Fowell                  (Finance Chair)
    • Aimee Liepert           (Church Council Chair)
    • Bob Krell                   (Lay Leader)
    • Dave Bast                  (Treasurer)
    • Chuck Seeger             (Estates Treasurer)
    • Polly Bertelsen         (Recording Secretary)
    • Marolyn Kell             (Wills & Memorials Chair)
    • Tom Bast                   (Wills & Memorials Treasurer)
    • Jean Seeger               (Financial Secretary)
    • Dick Slade                 (Trustees Representative)
  • Lay Leadership:
    • Pastor Clarissa Martinelli (Chair)
    • Aimee Liepert           (Church Council Chair)
    • Bob Krell                   (Lay Leader)
    • Pat Barnhouse
    • Roger Clement
    • Ellen Johnson
    • Vicki Roth
    • June Knowlton-Sengpiel
  • Wills & Memorials Committee:
    • Marolyn Kell             (Chair)
    • Tom Bast                   (Treasurer)
    • Bill Schober
    • Roland Haass
    • Jeri Bowerman
    • Ann Cording
    • Marolyn Kell
    • June Knowlton-Sengpiel
    • Cheryl Bast
    • Fred Roth
    • Dave Bertelsen
  • Staff/Pastor Parish Relations Committee:
    • Ralph Hensel (Staff/Parish Relations Chair)
    • Bob Krell                   (Lay Leader)
    • Bonnie Nissly           (Lay Member to Annual Conference)
    • John Childers           (Lay Member to Annual Conference)
    • Jeff Louk
    • Betsy Winquist
    • Kaonou Latham
    • Betty Felt
    • Katie Glaser
    • Debbie Prahl
  • Trustees Committee:
    • Bruce Nissly              (Chair)
    • Jerry Goehring         (Advisor)
    • John Wagner
    • Ted Meilahn
    • Marilyn Kellow
    • Dick Slade
    • Jeff Bast
    • Martin Martinelli
    • Michelle Thompson
    • John Childers           (Technology Committee Co-Chair)
  • Technology Committee:
    • John Childers           (Co-Chair)
    • Tom Calenberg         (Co-Chair)
    • Tom Latham
    • Jeff Louk
    • Carol Pok
  • Weekly Offering Counters:
    • Jean Seeger
    • Joyce Walters
    • Jean Krell
    • Sandy Cahoon
    • Marilyn Kellow         (Sub)
    • Ellen Johnson          (Sub)
  • Worship:
    • Rev. Clarissa Martinelli
    • John Abuya               (Music Accompanist)
    • Kathy Schneider      (Handbell Choir Director)
    • Dave Bertelsen         (Choir Director)
    • Jean Krell                  (Greeter & Liturgist Coordinator)
    • Dee Ream                  (Sanctuary Decorations)
    • Tom Calenberg         (PowerPoint)
    • Gil Sheridan             (Head Usher)

Please contact staff through the office phone number (262.334.2059) or email at church@faumc.org.